About Us US > Staff
1
Mr. Bhoj Raj Sapkota
Programme Coordinator
pc@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
2
Mrs. Priyambada Joshi
Senior Agriculture Officer
liaisonoffice@asdp.gov.np
Liaison Office, Lalitpur
GoN Deputed
3
Mr. Suresh Kumar Thapa
Agriculture Officer
unitjajarkot@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jajarkot
GoN Deputed
4
Mr. Jagat Bahadur Shah
Account Officer
account@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
5
Mrs. Chandika Lama
Planning Officer
planning@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
6
Mr. Prakash Pantha
Agriculture Officer
agriofficer@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
7
Mr. Prakash Paudel
Agriculture Officer
unitsalyan@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Salyan
GoN Deputed
8
Mr. Suraj Bharati
Agriculture Officer
unitjumla@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jumla
GoN Deputed
9
Mrs. Dhansara Rana Magar
Accountant
account@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
10
Mr. Raj Bahadur Rokaya
Nayab Subba
administration@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
11
Mr. Baburam Sharma
Junior Technician
sharadbabu737@gmail.com
Liaison Office, Lalitpur
GoN Deputed
12
Ms. Champa Tharu
Junior Technician
chetnachaudhary110@gmail.com
PCU, Salyan
GoN Deputed
1
Mr. Madhuwan Shrestha
Senior Value Chain Expert
seniorvce@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
2
Mr. Sudeep Saru
Fund & Financial Management Expert
finance@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
3
Mr. Buddhilal Chaudhary
M&E and KM Expert
monitoring@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
4
Mr. Bijaya Wagle
Value Chain Expert (Business)
vcbusiness@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
5
Mr. Shiva Adhikari
Value Chain Expert (Technical)
vctechnical@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
6
Mr. Madan Lal Karki
Institutional Development Expert
ide@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
7
Mr. Tarka Raj Joshi
Rural Finance Expert
rfe@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
8
Mrs. Draupadi Subedi
GESI Expert
gesiexpert@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
9
Mr. Surendra Gautam
Nutrition Expert
ne@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
10
Mr. Birkha Raj DC
IT & MIS Officer
mis@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
11
Mr. Govinda Sunar
M&E and KM Officer
mnejajarkot@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jajarkot
Expert
12
Mrs. Shila Adhikari Devkota
M&E and KM Officer
mnesalyan@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Salyan
Expert
13
Mrs. Aliza Bhandari
Civil Engineer
ersalyan@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jumla
Expert
14
Mr. Chandra Bahadur Karki
Valuechain and Business Development Officer
vcbdosalyan@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Salyan
Expert
15
Mr. Kiran Narsingh Rana
Valuechain and Business Development Officer
vcbdojumla@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jumla
Expert
16
Mr. Krishna Raman Adhikari
Valuechain and Business Development Officer
vcbdojajarkot@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jajarkot
Expert
17
Mrs. Indira Bhandari
GESI and Nutrition Officer
gesinojumla@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jumla
Expert
18
Mrs. Indira Sharma Acharya
Rural Finance Officer
rfosalyan@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Salyan
Expert
19
Mr. Khem Raj Bhatta
Rural Finance Officer
rfojajarkot@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jajarkot
Expert
20
Mr. Kishor Gautam
Rural Finance Officer
rfojumla@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jumla
Expert
21
Mr. Santosh Kumar Dubey
GESI and Nutrition Officer
gesinosalyan@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Salyan
Expert
22
Mr. Anup Chaudhary
Infrastructure Officer
PCO, Surkhet
Expert
23
Mr. Bikram Bahadur Gurdhami
Sub-Engineer
PCU, Salyan
Expert
24
Mr. Bishnu Prasad Dhakal
Engineer
PCU, Jajarkot
Expert
25
Mr. Keshab Raj Joshi
Sub-Engineer
PCU, Jumla
Expert
26
Mr. Raju Bhandari
Engineer
PCU, Salyan
Expert
27
Mrs. Anupama Yogi
GESI & Nutrition Officer
gesinojajarkot@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jajarkot
Expert
28
Mr. Atma Ram Karki
Overseer
suberjajarkot@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jajarkot
Expert
1
Mr. Balkrishna Sapkota
Driver
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
2
Mr. Jitendra Maharjan
Driver
Liaison Office, Lalitpur
GoN Contracted
3
Mr. Krishna Bohora
Office Assistant
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
4
Mr. Krishna Karki
Office Assistant
Liaison Office, Lalitpur
GoN Contracted
5
Mrs. Laxmi Bohora
Office Assistant
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
6
Mr. Maniram Chaudhari
Driver
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
7
Mr. Shiu Prasad Chaudhari
Driver
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
8
Mr. Tara Bahadur Budha
Office Assistant
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
9
Mr. Mohan Neupane
Office Assistant
PCU, Jumla
GoN Contracted
10
Mr. Liladhar Sharma
Driver
PCU, Jajarkot
GoN Contracted
11
Mr. Dammar Kathayat
Driver
PCU, Jumla
GoN Contracted
12
Mr. Khagendra Pun
Driver
PCU, Salyan
GoN Contracted
13
Ms. Anita Rokaya
Support Staff
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
14
Mr. Dhundi Raj Oli
Office Assistant
PCU, Salyan
GoN Contracted
15
Mr. Prem Roka
Office Assistant
PCU, Jajarkot
GoN Contracted
1
Mr. Ananta Mani Bhattarai
Field Agricultue Officer
PCO, Surkhet
FAO
2
Mr. Bishnu Bhusal
Field Agricultue Officer
PCO, Surkhet
FAO
3
Mrs. Diksha Sharma
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Salyan
FAO
4
Mr. Dr. Kamalesh Shah
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Jajarkot
FAO
5
Mr. Ganesh Rawat
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Jajarkot
FAO
6
Mr. Janak Rawat
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Jumla
FAO
7
Mr. Krishna Bahadur Bhattarai
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Jajarkot
FAO
8
Mr. Krishna Lamsal
Field Agricultue Officer
PCO, Surkhet
FAO
9
Ms. Neeshma Thapa
Field Agricultue Officer
PCO, Surkhet
FAO
10
Mr. Nrip Raj Joshi
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Jumla
FAO
11
Mr. Pratik Adhikari
Field Agricultue Officer
PCO, Surkhet
FAO
12
Mr. Santosh Kumar Jirel
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Jumla
FAO
13
Mr. Santosh Kumar Sharma
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Salyan
FAO
14
Mr. Shree Krishna Gautam
Field Agricultue Officer
PCU, Salyan
FAO
15
Mr. Sunil Chaudhary
Field Agricultue Officer
PCO, Surkhet
FAO
16
Mr. Madhu Sudhan Poudel
Field Agricultue Officer
PCO, Surkhet
FAO
1
Mrs. Aaradhana Singh Thakuri
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
2
Mr. Anipal Aidy
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
3
Ms. Bhabana Bohara
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
4
Ms. Bhabana Shahi
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
5
Mr. Bharat Sharma
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
6
Ms. Bhawana Sunar
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
7
Mr. Bhim Prakash Pandey
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
8
Mr. Bimal Prasad Koirala
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
9
Ms. Bindu Nepali
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
10
Mr. Bishna Bahadur Shahi
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
11
Mr. Bishnu Bahadur Shahi
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
12
Ms. Debaki Karki
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
13
Ms. Dhani Kumari BC
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
14
Mr. Dhruba Raj Khatri
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
15
Mr. Dipendra Sunar
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
16
Ms. Ganga Rokaya
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
17
Mr. Hasta Bahadur BK
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
18
Mr. Himal Oli
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
19
Mr. Jahat Khadka
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
20
Mr. Janak Bahadur Budha
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
21
Mr. Jhama Raj Shahi
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
22
Mr. Kalam Mahatara
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
23
Mrs. Lalita KC
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
24
Mr. Narayan Man Rokaya
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
25
Mrs. Narayani Neupane
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
26
Mr. Nim Bahadur BK
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
27
Mrs. Pabita Bista
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
28
Mr. Padam Bahadur Pun
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
29
Mrs. Pampha Basnet
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
30
Ms. Parmila Roka
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
31
Ms. Pramila Shahi
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
32
Mrs. Prathama Bhandari
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
33
Mr. Rabi Lamichhane
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
34
Mr. Rajesh Sharma
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
35
Ms. Rama Chand
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
36
Mr. Ramchandra Neupane
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
37
Ms. Rojina Budha
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
38
Ms. Sabina Budha Magar
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
39
Ms. Sadhana KC
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
40
Ms. Samikshya Shah
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
41
Mr. Santosh Oli
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
42
Ms. Sharmila Gharti
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
43
Mr. Sher Bahadur Oli
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
44
Mr. Sunil Shrestha
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
45
Mr. Tek Bahadur Shahi
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
46
Mr. Thal Bahadur Rokaya
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
47
Mr. Top Bahadur Chand
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
48
Mr. Tularam Pun
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
49
Mr. Tulsiram KC
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
50
Ms. Uma Chaulagain
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
51
Mrs. Yam Kumari Paudel
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
52
Mrs. Bhawana Sapkota
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
53
Mr. Jagat Bahadur Singh
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
54
Mr. Madan Bhandari
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
Agriculture Technician
55
Mr. Pradip Jang Malla
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Salyan
Agriculture Technician
56
Ms. Yalina Yogi
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
57
Mr. Bhupendra Thapa
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
58
Mr. Dansing GC
Agriculture Technician
PCU, Jumla
Agriculture Technician
59
Ms. Kamala Rana
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
60
Mrs. Laxmi Kumari Karki
Agriculture Technician
PCO, Surkhet
Agriculture Technician
OFFICE WORKING HOURS

कार्यालय समय  (Office working hours)

आईतवार देखि विहिवार सम्म १०.०० बजे देखि ५ बजे सम्म

शुक्रवार १०.०० बजे देखि ३ बजे सम्म

 

शनिवार र नेपाल सरकारकाे वार्षिक पात्रो अनुसारको सार्वजनिक विदामा कार्यालय वन्द रहनेछ ।


Selected Value Chain
  1. Apple
  2. Ginger
  3. Turmeric
  4. Goat
  5. Vegetable Seed
  6. Off-Season Vegetable
  7. Timur
  8. Honey
  9. Dairy
  10. Citrus Fruit
  11. Walnut
  12. Seed Potato
  13. Indigenous Crop
Project Area
  1. Surkhet
  2. Dailekh
  3. Kalikot
  4. Jumla
  5. Salyan
  6. Rukum
  7. Jajarkot
  8. Humla
  9. Mugu
  10. Dolpa
Project Component
Component 1, Value chain Development:
Sub-components
  1. Inclusive and sustainable agriculture value chains
  2. Market-oriented infrastructure
  3. Rural financial services for value chain development
  4. Agriculture services support innovation and value chain development
Component 2
  1. planning, monitoring & evaluation and Knowledge management